Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade senior managers.
Rob Taylor
Acting Chief Executive and Secretary of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Wayne Verhoeven
Acting Deputy Chief Executive - People and Operations Group
Wayne Verhoeven
Chief Financial Officer - Finance Division
Sacha Anderson
Divisional Manager - Asset Management Division
Katy Donnelly
Acting Divisional Manager - Security & Organisational Resilience Division
Lisa Julian
Divisional Manager - Commercial Division
Peter Taylor
Chief People Officer - People Division
Tamsin Lakeman
Acting Chief Information Officer - Information Management Division
Paula Wilson
Acting Deputy Chief Executive (Policy)
Chris Langley
Divisional Manager - International Security and Disarmament Division
David Evans
Divisional Manager - Strategy & Performance Division
Craig Bennett
Divisional Manager - Audit and Risk Division
Sarah-Jane Corbett
Divisional Manager - Executive Services Division
Andrew Cutler
Divisional Manager - Communications Division
Charlie Rahiri
Divisional Manager - Te Poutiki
Raylene Liufalani
Chief of Staff
Victoria Hallum
Deputy Secretary - Multilateral and Legal Affairs Group
Rodney Harris
Divisional Manager - Protocol Division
Brad Burgess
Divisional Manager - Consular Division
Carl Reaich
Divisional Manager - Legal Division
Jeremy Salmond
Corporate Counsel - Corporate Legal Unit
Angela Hassan-Sharp
Divisional Manager - United Nations and Commonwealth Division
Alice Revell
Divisional Manager - Climate, Antarctica and Environment
Bernadette Cavanagh
Deputy Secretary - Pacific and Development Group
Jonathan Austin
Divisional Manager - Pacific Regional Division
Jane Coombs
Divisional Manager - Pacific Bilateral Division Polynesia & French Pacific
Jacquie Dean
Divisional Manager - Global Development and Scholarships Division
Mark Ramsden
Divisional Manager - Pacific Bilateral Division - Melanesia & Micronesia
Ben McKenzie
Divisional Manager - Capability & Insights Division
Deb Collins
Divisional Manager - Partnerships, Humanitarian & Multilateral Division
Omar Aziz
Divisional Manager - Development Economy & Prosperity Division
Deborah Geels
Deputy Secretary - Americas and Asia Group
Joanna Kempkers
Divisional Manager - South and South East Asia Division
Wendy Matthews
Divisional Manager - North Asia Division
Catherine Graham
Divisional Manager - Americas Division
Georgina Roberts
Divisional Manager - Asia Regional Division
Taha Macpherson
Deputy Secretary - Europe, Middle East and Africa, and Australia Group
Glenys Karran
Divisional Manager - Europe Division
Jonathan Curr
Divisional Manager - Middle East and Africa Division
Nicole Roberton
Divisional Manager - Australia Division
Vangelis Vitalis
Deputy Secretary - Trade and Economic Group
Stuart Horne
Divisional Manager - Economic Division
Andrew Jenks
Divisional Manager - APEC Policy Division
Greg Andrews
Divisional Manager - Trade Policy Engagement & Implementation Division
Brian Wilson
Divisional Manager - Trade Policy and Negotiation Division
Mark Sinclair
Senior Official Indo-Pacific Economic Framework (IPEF) - Trade and Economic Group
Top